desktopMenu

Mobile menu

  1. Orange
  2. Blue
  3. Purple
  4. Green
  5. Light Blue
  6. Dark Blue

Faculty & Staff

Head Principal

Dr. Scott Rimes

Information

Department
Richland High Administration

Addresses

Work
1202 Highway 49 S.
Richland, MS 39218
United States of America

Contact

School Email
(Primary)

Assistant Principals

Dr. Thomas Dudley

Dr. Thomas Dudley

Dr. Terrance McEwen

Dr. Terrance McEwen

Corey Yates

Corey Yates

Transportation Supervisor

Jimmy Tullos

Jimmy Tullos

Transportation Director

Faculty

Faculty

John Adams

John Adams

Katie Allen

Katie Allen

Coach Trey Banks

Coach Trey Banks

Girls Soccer Coach
Rebecca Bates

Rebecca Bates

7th Grade Teacher
Becky Bounds

Becky Bounds

9/10/11/12
Emily Brandon

Emily Brandon

Coach Thad S Bridges Jr.

Coach Thad S Bridges Jr.

Head Jr. High Boys Basketball Coach, Asst Jr. High Football / Asst HS Basketball
9th - 12th
Amy Britt

Amy Britt

Special Education Department Chair, Case Manager
Margie Brown

Margie Brown

Brandy Byrd

Brandy Byrd

English IV, College and Career Readiness
12
Casey Clark

Casey Clark

9-12
Nan Cockroft

Nan Cockroft

Web Design/Photography Instructor, Fire Academy/CPE Facilitator, Yearbook Sponsor, and Assistant HS Cheerleading Coach
9-12
Kelly Cothern

Kelly Cothern

Tina Craft

Tina Craft

Business Academy Teacher, Student Tech Team Leader, DECA Sponsor, RHS Webmaster
9-12
Justin Cummins

Justin Cummins

Janine David

Janine David

Mrs. Noemi R Goodman

Mrs. Noemi R Goodman

Spanish II,III and AP Spanish
9-12
Michael Goodson

Michael Goodson

William Hedgepeth

William Hedgepeth

Ashley Hinton

Ashley Hinton

Coach Richard Housley

Coach Richard Housley

8
Stephanie Housley

Stephanie Housley

Kim Hulsey

Kim Hulsey

Walker Isbell

Walker Isbell

8TH
Greg Jackson

Greg Jackson

Shannon Jamison

Shannon Jamison

Ruby Jennings

Ruby Jennings

8th
Cindy Klabunde Ed.S

Cindy Klabunde Ed.S

Cyber Foundations I (7th grade), Cyber Foundations II (8th grade), Jr. High TSA Co-Sponsor
Mrs. Elizabeth Knight

Mrs. Elizabeth Knight

Dual Credit Biological Sciences Teacher, Academic Team Sponsor, Senior Beta Club Sponsor, National Honor Society Sponsor
Stacy Knight

Stacy Knight

Mrs. Melissa Knippers

Mrs. Melissa Knippers

Interventionist, Head Rangerette Coach
9-12
Pierre Lang

Pierre Lang

Amy Lee

Amy Lee

Christopher Lyle

Christopher Lyle

Mrs. Nina Matory

Mrs. Nina Matory

Inclusion/Tutorial
9-12
April Maxwell

April Maxwell

8th
Amber McAnally

Amber McAnally

Stacy McDaniel

Stacy McDaniel

Deborah Mitchell

Deborah Mitchell

7th Grade ELA
7th Grade
Kaylee Mitchell

Kaylee Mitchell

Mrs. Lana Mize

Mrs. Lana Mize

7th
Todd Montgomery

Todd Montgomery

Corey Myers

Corey Myers

John Oglesby

John Oglesby

Jennifer Osborne

Jennifer Osborne

Ann Perry

Ann Perry

John Plummer

John Plummer

Head Varsity Football Coach
7-12
Matthew Quick

Matthew Quick

10-12
Matthew Rice

Matthew Rice

Lieutenant Colonel Danny Robbins

Lieutenant Colonel Danny Robbins

Senior Army Instructor
9-12
Melanie Rollings

Melanie Rollings

Jordan Scidmore

Jordan Scidmore

Head Band Director
Katherine Sherlock

Katherine Sherlock

Special Education Severe/Profound
JH/HS
Mrs Lisa S Shields

Mrs Lisa S Shields

Geometry, Essentials of math
Kasey Simmons

Kasey Simmons

Louisa Simmons

Louisa Simmons

High School Case Manager
9 - 12
Mr. Christopher Smith

Mr. Christopher Smith

Biology Teacher
9th - 12th
LaDarrius Smothers

LaDarrius Smothers

Mrs. Cynthia Sullivan

Mrs. Cynthia Sullivan

Spanish I Teacher, 2015 Richland High School Teacher of the Year, 2015 Rankin County School District Teacher of the Year
8-12
Terri Sullivan

Terri Sullivan

Library Media Specialist, Varsity Cheer Coach, Yearbook Sponsor
Taylor Sutherland

Taylor Sutherland

Keeley Tatum

Keeley Tatum

Tamara Taylor Ed.S.

Tamara Taylor Ed.S.

STEM (9th-12th Grade Elective), Cyber Foundations II (8th Grade), ACT Prep (11th Grade), High School TSA Sponsor (9-12 Grade)
8-12
Amanda Townsend

Amanda Townsend

Dual Credit English Teacher
11-12
Allison "Allie" Walters

Allison "Allie" Walters

Jr. High TSA co-sponsor, Jr. High Dance Coach
Allie
7th
Chad Wells

Chad Wells

7th - U.S. History, Mississippi Studies
Rebekah Whatley

Rebekah Whatley

9th & 10th
Colby Williams

Colby Williams

Cyber Foundation 1 (7th), Assistant Softball Coach
7
Blake Windham

Blake Windham

Anthony Wingate

Anthony Wingate

Russell Wooten

Russell Wooten

Counselors

Counselors

Michelle Cresap

Michelle Cresap

Shelina Jones

Shelina Jones

Gabrielle Sutherland

Gabrielle Sutherland

Office Staff

Front Office

Vaneece Chambers

Vaneece Chambers

Nikisha Dunson

Nikisha Dunson

Christy Moudy

Christy Moudy

Jean Russell

Jean Russell

Jessica Sanford

Jessica Sanford

Lydia Williams

Lydia Williams

Support Staff

Support Staff

There are no constituents to display